Zali

Grant Recipients So Far

In the 15 months following the 2019 Federal Election, 363 federal grants have been awarded to 245 Warringah organisations and individuals, including the following schools, organisations and individuals

Schools

St Cecilia's Catholic Primary School Balgowlah

Beauty Point Public School

The Beach School, Allambie Heights

Middle Harbour Public School

Balgowlah Heights Public School

Seaforth Public School

Allambie Heights Public School

St Mary's Catholic Primary School Manly

NBSC - Balgowlah Campus (Balgowlah Boys)

St Augustine's College Brookvale

Aspect Vern Barnett School, Forestville

Our Lady Of Good Counsel Primary School, Forestville

Killarney Heights Public School & KHPS P&C

NBSC - Manly Campus (Manly High)

SCECGS Redlands, Cremorne

 

Community Organisations

Community Northern Beaches

Northern Beaches Women's Shelter

Lifeline Northern Beaches

Pioneer Clubhouse

St Vincent de Paul Society

Stewart House

StreetWork Australia

Australian Breastfeeding Association (Warringah Region)

Fight On the Beaches

Rotary Club of Mosman

 

Environmental/Community Organisations

Conservation Volunteers Australia

Curl Curl Lagoon Friends

Greater Sydney Landcare Network

Northside Enterprise - Bushlink

Save Manly Dam Catchment Committee

Sydney Institute of Marine Science

Friends of Freshwater Community Garden

Friends of Ivanhoe Park Botanic Garden

Northern Beaches Clean Up Crew

Mosman Parks and Bushland Association/Mosman Council

Bantry Bay Bushcare

 

Sporting/Community Organisations

Wakehurst Junior Golf

Mosman Rowers

Raiders Junior Rugby

Northern Beaches Volleyball Association

Mosman Netball Club

Northern Beaches Outrigger Canoe Club

Manly Bombers Junior AFL

South Curl Curl Surf Life Saving Club

Queenscliff Surf Life Saving Club

North Steyne Surf Life Saving Club

Seaforth Bowling Club

1st Balmoral Sea Scouts

1st Seaforth Sea Scouts

3rd Mosman Bay Sea Scouts

Manly/Fairlight Scouts

Forestville Scouts

Sailability NSW

Balmoral Sailing Club

 

Over 70 Local Sporting Champions representing over 25 sports

AFL

Athletics

Baseball

Basketball

Beach Volleyball

Cricket

Cycling

Flying Disc

Gymnastics

Hockey

Ice Skating

Orienteering

Rowing

Rugby Union

Sailing/Yachting

Skiing

Snowboarding

Soccer

Softball 

Squash

Surfing

Surf Life Saving

Swimming

Tennis

Volleyball

Water Polo